Missionaries We Support...

United States & Canada

Brother Gene Absher- Carpenters for Christ

Brother Larry Adams- Rescue America Baptist Missions

Brother Travis Baker- North Dakota

Brother Jerry Barker- Rock of Ages Prison Ministry

Brother Leroy Benally- New Mexico

Brother Kevin Brooks- Utah

Brother Phillip Brown- Montana

Brother Travis Campbell- MWBM Office 

Brother Scott Caudill - MWBM General Director 

Brother Paul Carver- Rock of Ages Prison Ministry

Brother John Caudle- Canada

Brother Dean Crane- West Virginia

Brother Shane Davis- Canada

Brother Jason Dowell- Stamford, Nebraska 

Brother Jimmy Harris- North Dakota

Brother Kim Harris- Idaho

Brother Rick Hurley- Rock of Ages Prison Ministry

Brother Danny Ingram- Alaska

Brother Don Jackson- Iowa

Brother Richard Johnson- New York

Brother Larry Key- Rock of Ages Prison Ministry

Brother John McKinney- Montana

Brother Ronnie McKinney- Rock of Ages Prison Ministry

Brother Roger Mullins- Craftsmen for Christ

Brother John Pinnix- Alaska

Brother Jim Poelman- Hawaii

Brother Brad Pridmore- Haiti

Brother Russell Pruitt- Montana

Brother Luther Quintanas- Arizona

Brother Paul Redmond- United States & Canada

Brother Bill Richburg- Victory Baptist Press

Brother David Roth- Rock of Ages Prison Ministry

Brother Steve Schlechty- Magnetic Scripture Ministry

Brother Joel Grey- Vision Baptist Press

Brother Plato Shepherd- Kansas

Brother Mark Shumaker- Nebraska

Brother Jerry Smith- Church Planter

Brother Richard Smith- International Baptist Outreach Missions

Brother Loren Steven- United States Church Planters

Brother Joshua Sykes- Utah

Brother Steven Sykes- New Mexico

Brother Walter Terrell- Rock of Ages Prison Ministry

Brother Rob Trautman- Armed Forces Baptist Missions

Brother Tim Wall- Washington

Brother Duey Whitfield- Spanish speaking population Ministry

Brother Arnold Worley- Transporters for Christ

 

Asia

Brother Ferdie Cunanans- Philippines

Brother David DelaPaz- Philippines

Brother Eduardo Gamboa "Bong"- Philippines

Brother _______- North Korea

Brother Obed Missal- India

Brother Tim Shook- Thailand

Brother Jacob Taube- China

 

Africa

Brother Vincent Agbodo- West Africa

Brother James Baidoo- Ghana, Africa

Brother Jason Christiansen- Egypt

 

Central & South America

Brother Josue Andrade- Honduras

Brother Ram Angad- Guyana, South America

Brother Jason Kenney- Chile

Brother Robert Murray- Bolivia

Brother David Perryman- Director to Central America

Brother Oscar Rodriquez- Honduras

Brother Jamie Smithey- Chile

Brother Mario Zavala- Honduras

 

Australia & Oceania



Brother Lewis Howell- New Zealand

Brother David Smith- Kiwi, New Zealand

 

Europe

Brother John Beck- Spain

Brother Isaac Lawrence- Romania

 

 







 



Service Times

Sunday

Sunday School 9:45 AM

Worship 11:00 AM

Kings Kids 6:00 PM

4th Sunday 6:00 PM

 

Wednesday

Prayer Meeting 7:00 PM

 

Weekdays

Morning Prayer 5:00 AM

FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK

Print Print | Sitemap
© Bethel Baptist Church